Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

MANITOBA BROOMBALL

ODESSA JUVENILE BOYS & GIRLS TOURNEY, January 3-5, 2020


NOTE: Manitoba Boys & Girls may be scheduled for a Friday evening game.


Location: Odessa Arena, Odessa, SK (45 minutes east from Regina on Hwy #48)

From HWY #1 East turn south on HWY 35, then east on HWY 48 approx. 5 km. Odessa rink located in north west part of town)


Accommodation: Ramanda Emerald Park Regina, 32 Great Plains Road, Emerald Park, SK S4L 1B6 (306) 525-5300

Free hot breakfast, Free High-Speed and Wireless Internet


Cost: $110.00 per athlete (includes accommodation & tournament fees, but not transportation) payable to St.Claude Broomball


Contact:

Boys team - Raymond Massinon 204-745-8775/204-379-2613

Girls team - Tina Caumartin 204-278-3515/204-206-0210


U20 Boys Teams U20 Girls Teams

Odessa                                                                                       Odessa

Bruno                                                                                          Bruno

Debden                                                                                       Debden

Manitoba                                                                                     Manitoba

Aberdeen                                                                                    Aberdeen


Friday, Jan 3

1. 8:00pm      U20 Boys                    Odessa            0                     vs              1                 Manitoba

2. 9:00pm      U20 Girls                     Odessa            2                     vs              0                 Manitoba

3. 10:00pm     U20 Boys                    Aberdeen        0                     vs              6                Bruno


Saturday, Jan 4

4. 8:30am       U20 Boys                  Debden             1                    vs               1                Odessa

5. 9:30am       U20 Girls                  Aberdeen           1                   vs                0               Odessa

6. 10:30am      U20 Girls                  Manitoba           0                   vs                6               Debden

7. 11:30am      U20 Boys                  Bruno                2                   vs               1               Debden

8. 12:30pm      U20 Boys                  Manitoba           5                  vs               0                Aberdeen

9. 1:45pm       U20 Girls                  Debden              3                   vs               1               Odessa

10. 2:45pm      U20 Girls                  Aberdeen          4                   vs               0                Bruno

11. 3:45pm      U20 Boys                  Odessa             2                   vs               0                Bruno

12. 4:45pm      U20 Boys                  Aberdeen         0                   vs               8                Debden

13. 5:45pm      U20 Girls                  Odessa             0                   vs               1                 Bruno

14. 7:00pm      U20 Girls                  Manitoba           0                  vs               2                 Aberdeen

15. 8:00pm      U20 Boys                  Manitoba           2                 vs               1                   Bruno

16. 9:00pm      U20 Girls                   Bruno                0                 vs               1                  Debden


Sunday, Jan 5

17. 8:30am      U20 Boys                 Aberdeen             0                 vs             3                  Odessa

18. 9:30am      U20 Girls                 Aberdeen              0                vs              1                  Debden

19. 10:30am    U20 Girls                 Manitoba              0                 vs             2                  Bruno

20. 11:30am    U20 Boys                 Mantioba             2                 vs              2                  Debden

21. 12:45pm    U20 Girls                  1st Debden         2                 vs              1                  Aberdeen 2nd

22. 2:00pm      U20 Boys                 1st Manitoba       4                 vs               2                 Odessa 2nd

0